Staff Directory

 ADMINISTRATION
Principal:
Ms. Esperanza Arce
951-490-4690 
Assistant Principal:
Mr. Troy Martin
951-490-4690 
 
 OFFICE/Classified STAFF
Staff
Department
EXT
Abularach, Sara Receptionist 27102
Amezcua, Ruth Health Office 27105
Brancato, Lindsay
Attendance
27104
Cogar, Nadya District Security Officer II 27815
Cortez, Karen Think Together Coordinator 27816
Gudino, Lisa A.P. Secretary 27107
Herbert, Jerron District Security Officer I 27815
Indacochea, Darline Principal's Secretary 27101
Lopez, Melissa Bilingual Clerk 27115
Rivera, Olivia Library and Media Technician 27120
Sotelo, Melissa Guidance Technician 27130
Cafeteria Food Services 27610
 TEACHERS, COUNSELORS, and IC
 Teacher Department EXT
Andres, Dean >>AVID 27502
**Bawal, Poorav  Science/STEAM/MESA/TIE 27503
**Blasnek, Taryn
6th Grade/AVID 27308
Bragg, Marchel
Instructional Coach
27501
Cervantez, Lisa
6th Grade/ELD
27312
Cortez, Luis Science 27508
Farmer, Alicia SDC 27813
Fernandez, Isabel Counseling(M-Z)/>>ELD/Intervention 27131
Figueroa, Josh Choir 27809
**Flores, Armando  6th Grade/STEAM/MESA 27307
**Gagnier, Michael Band/Audio-Video Tech 27601
Garcia, Ricardo Spanish/Spanish STEAM 27810
Garland, Stephanie Mathematics 27507
Gonzales, Laura 6th Grade/AVID 27310
**Jimenez, Juan Language Arts/STEAM/MESA/TIE 27302
Johnson, Nettie Counseling (A-L)/AVID/Jr. Scholars 27132
Johnston, Jennifer 6TH Grade/>>ASB 27401
Jones, Dwight SDC 27811
**Jones, Yatasha Physical Education 27723
Kramer, Adam  SDC/ED 27822
Lowell, Laurel  Social Studies/>>GATE 27408
Morgan, Lawrence
SDC 27812
Nichols, Linda  Physical Education 27722
Ornelas, Rosa Spanish/AVID/ELD 27506
Pogan, Mark  Mathematics 27306
**Pramschufer, Jenny Social Studies/>>Junior Scholars 27301
Prince, Adam Social Studies 27406
Ptacek, Karen  Art/Digital Art/Yearbook 27505
Reichardt, Steve Physical Education 27741
Santana, Marco Science 27504
Scharwark, Catherine Mathematics 27410
Schoenfelder, Laura  Language Arts 27407
Schichtle, Jeremy Social Studies 27304
Soto, Adilene RSP 27405
Starkweather, Scott  Physical Education 27742
**Stewart, Matt RSP/>>SPED/AgSTEAM 27814
Stone, Candace Language Arts 27305
**Ubrun, Heather  Mathematics/>>STEAM/MESA 27303
Uzzi, Brian  6th Grade/AVID/TIE 27311
Walker, Donna  6th Grade/PLUS/Club Live/
"The View" News (Announcements)
27309
Williams, Brighette Language Arts 27409
Wong, Peter Science/Science Olympiad 27510
Wyatt, Sabrina 6th Grade/AVID 27404
**Department Chair
>>Program Leader
TIE=Technology Integration Experts (aka Teacher Techs)